Newcastle 22-80 Northumbria
Most sports award 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw
American Football, Druid Park - Newcastle won 26-8
Rugby Union M2, Bullocksteads - Northumbria won 15-14
Volleyball M1, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 3-0
Volleyball W1, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 3-0
Rugby Union W2, Northumberland Academy - Northumbria won 50-0
Skiing, Silksworth Ski Slope - Newcastle won 1-0
Water Polo W1, Northumbria Sport Central - Newcastle won 14-5
Water Polo M1, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 22-11
Equestrian, Murton (dressage, Monday) and Stepney Bank (showjumping, Wednesday) - Northumbria win 3-1
Swimming, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won all events to gain 6 Stan Calvert points
Rugby Union W1, Bullocksteads - Northumbria won 58-0
Basketball W2, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 73-33
Basketball W1, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 56-52
Basketball M1, Northumbria Sport Central - Newcastle won 76-72
Korfball, Northumbria Sport Central - Newcastle won 8-7
Water Polo W2, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 8-3
Water Polo M2, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 16-4
Fustal W1, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 13-2
Stan Calvert Memorial Fun Run, Town Moor - not part of overall Stan Calvert score
Cricket Indoor M1, South Northumberland Cricket Club - Newcastle won by 4 wickets
Football W1, Coach Lane Campus - Northumbria won 8-2
Tennis M2, Northumberland Club - Northumbria won 5-0
Basketball M3, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 104-43
Badminton M2, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 5-3
Badminton W1, Northumbria Sport Central - Draw at 4-4
Fencing M1, Northumbria Sport Central - Newcastle won 130-97
Football W2, Coach Lane Campus - Northumbria won 2-0
Lacrosse W1, Bullocksteads - Newcastle won 17-4
Badminton M1, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 5-3
Basketball M2, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 73-42
Lacrosse M1, Bullocksteads - Northumbria won 13-2
Squash W1, Northumberland Club - Northumbria won 4-1
Golf 1, Close House - Northumbria won 4-2
Golf 2, Northumberland Golf Course - Northumbria won 4-2
Table Tennis M1, 12:30pm Sports Centre - Newcastle won 15-2
Netball 1, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 52-31
Ultimate M1, Cochrane Park - Northumbria won 11-3
Netball 3, Sports Centre - Northimbria won 46-31
Futsal M2, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 5-3
Squash M1, Northumberland Club - Newcastle won 5-0
Tennis M1, Northumberland Club - Northumbria won 10-2
Table Tennis M2, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 11-6
Table Tennis W1, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 3-2
Netball 2, Sports Centre - Northumbria won 58-35
Futsal M1, Northumbria Sport Central - Northumbria won 9-6
Tennis W1, Northumberland Club - Northumbria won 8-4
Rugby League M1 - walkover to Northumbria
Rugby League M2 - walkover to Northumbria
Gaelic Football - walkover to Northumbria